The league has been set up supported by Solo Sport Brands, the UK distributors of Arena swimwear. Owing to the current situation we are going to organise the league on a national virtual league basis, incorporating clubs from all over the UK and Ireland. If we are able, the top eight clubs from those participating in the three rounds will be invited to a face to face final in September.

Registered Clubs

England

  • Wycombe White
  • Wycombe Green
  • Maxwell Swim Club
  • Keynsham
  • Amersham Swimming Club
  • Elmbridge Phoenix swimming club
  • Lincoln Vulcans
  • Grantham Swimming Club
  • Putteridge Swimming Club
  • Staines Swimming Club
  • Team Luton Swimming Club
  • Plymouth Leander
  • Newton Abbot Swimming & Water Polo Club
  • City of Bristol Aquatics
  • Epsom District Swimming Club
  • SUTTON & CHEAM SWIMMING CLUB
  • Poole Roar
  • Cranleigh Amateur Swimming Club
  • Ealing Swimming Club
  • Flitwick Dolphins
  • Dorking
  • Clevedon ASC
  • Swim Bournemouth
  • Bristol Penguin Olympic Swimming Club
  • Hillingdon
  • Modernian
  • Hoylake ASC
  • Repton Swimming
  • City of Lincoln Pentaqua Swimming Club
  • EXETER CITY SWIMMING CLUB
  • GUILDFORD CITY SWIMMING CLUB
  • Basildon & Phoenix Swimming Club
  • City of Oxford Swimming Club
  • Stockport Metro Swimming Club
  • Paignton swimming Club
  • Chelsea & Westminster Swimming Club
  • Beau Sejopur Barracudas Swimming Club
  • City of Southampton WHITE (Team 2)
  • Beckenham
  • Brompton SC
  • Hounslow Jets Swimming Club
  • Linslade Crusaders
  • Worthing Swimming Club
  • Clevedon ASC
  • City of Southampton (Team 2)
  • Portsmouth Northsea swimming Club
  • Elmbridge Phoenix SC
  • Leighton Buzzard Swimming Club
  • Epsom District Swimming Club
  • Dunstable SC
  • City of Bristol Aquatics
  • Beckenham
  • Chadderton ASC
  • Flitwick Dolphins
  • Northampton Swimming Club
  • Staines Swimming Club
  • Stockport Metro
  • Guildford City Swimming Club
  • Amersham
  • Gosport Dolphins
  • HillingdonSwimming Club
  • City of Lincoln Pentaqua SC
  • Exeter City Swimming Club
  • PLYMOUTH LEANDER SWIMMING CLUB
  • Putteridge Swimming Club
  • MANSFIELD SC
  • GUILDFORD CITY SWIMMING CLUB
  • Paignton
  • Evesham Swimming Club
  • Wantage White Horses
  • Ealing Swimming Club
  • Bristol Penguin Olympic Swimming Club
  • Everton Swimming Association
  • Dorking Swimming Club
  • Poole Roar
  • Cranleigh Swimming Club
  • Fareham Nomads (RED)
  • City of Oxford Swimming Club
  • Haslemere Swimming Club
  • SWIM BOURNEMOUTH SWIMMING CLUB
  • Maxwell Swim Club
  • City of Southampton Swimming Club
  • Winchester City Penguins
  • Bristol North Swimming Club
  • Basildon and Phoenix Swimming Club
  • Beau Sejour Barracudas Swimming Club
  • Portsmouth Northsea Swimming Club
  • Chelsea & Westminster Swimming Club
  • Clevedon ASC
  • Guildford City Swimming Club
  • Fareham Nomds
  • COCSC
  • Basildon & Phoenix SC
  • Flitwick Dolphins Swimming Club
  • Sevenoaks Swimming Club
  • Maidenhead Swimming Club
  • SWIM BOURNEMOUTH SWIMMING CLUB
  • Bebington Swimming Club
  • Ludlow Swimming Club
  • Repton Swimming
  • Mid Sussex Marlins
  • GUILDFORD CITY SWIMMING CLUB
  • Swindon Dolphin Yellow
  • Swindon Dolphin Black
  • Knutsford Vikings
  • Haslemere swimming club
  • City of Lincoln Pentaqua Swimming Club
  • Beckenham
  • Warminster & District ASC
  • Stockport Metro Swimming Club
  • Corsham ASC
  • Evesham Swimming Club
  • City of Cambridge
  • Maxwell Swim Club
  • Wantage White Horses
  • Ealing Swimming Club
  • Worcester Swimming Club
  • Amersham Swimming Club A
  • Chelsea & Westminster Swimming Club
  • Beacon Swimming Club
  • MANSFIELD SC
  • Weymouth Swimming Club
  • Portsmouth Northsea
  • Beau Sejour Barracudas
  • Basingstoke Bluefins
  • Winchester City Penguins Swimming Club
  • Bristol Penguin Olympic Swimming Club
  • Leander swimming club
  • Elmbridge Phoenix SC
  • Paignton Swimming Club
  • Dorking Swimming Club - RED
  • Academy Swim Team Burnham-on-Sea
  • Epsom District SC
  • SouthWest LondonFin Swimming Club
  • City of Oxford Swimming Club
  • Poole Roar
  • Fareham Nomads Swimming Club
  • Exeter City Swimming Club
  • Edenbridge Piranhas
  • City of Bristol SC
  • Gosport Dolphins
  • Worthing Swimming Club
  • ABINGDON VALE
  • Hackney Aquatics Club
  • SEAGULLS SC
  • Beckenham Swimming Club
  • Marlins
  • Boldmere Swimming & Water Polo Club (registering a second team)
  • Ware SC
  • Beacon Swimming Club
  • Exeter City
  • Basingstoke Bluefins Barracudas
  • Worcester swimming club blue team
  • Stevenage Swimming Club
  • Brixham
  • Edenbridge Piranhas
  • Edenbridge Piranhas SC
  • Lichfield Swimming Club
  • Windsor SC
  • Camp Hill SC
  • Bromley Swimming Club
  • Tynemouth ASC
  • Basildon and Phoenix
  • Gosport Dolphins Swimming Club
  • Wantage White Horse Swimming Club
  • Hemel Hempstead SC
  • Farnham Swimming Club
  • Eastleigh Swimming Club
  • Derwentside ASC
  • Hillingdon Swimming Club
  • Plymouth Leander Swimming Association
  • Black Lion SC
  • Worcester swimming club (blue team)
  • Chesham SC
  • Hart SC
  • Rushmoor Royals
  • Chelmsford City Swimming Club - Whites
  • Swindon Dolphin Yellow
  • Newton Abbot Swimming & Waterpolo Club
  • Swindon Dolphin Black
  • Alnwick Dolphins
  • Borough of Harrow Swimming Club
  • Yeovil District
  • Blythe Barracudas
  • Amersham Swimming Club
  • City of Southampton Swimming Club
  • Bristol Penguin Olympic Swimming Club
  • Chelmsford City Swimming Club Blues
  • Morpeth ASC
  • City of Lincoln Pentaqua Swimming Club
  • Leicester Sharks CSC 'A'
  • City of Cambridge
  • Tadcaster York Sport Swim Squad
  • Long Eaton Swimming Club
  • Academy Swim Team
  • Putteridge SC
  • Kent Weald Swim Squad
  • Boldmere Swimming & Water Polo Club
  • Watford SC
  • Repton Swimming
  • Grantham SC
  • City of Milton Keynes Swim Club (CMKSC)
  • City of Oxford Swimming Club Blues
  • Stockport Metro Swimming Club
  • Poole Pride
  • Poole Roar
  • City of Oxford Swimming Club Reds
  • West Dorset Swimming Club
  • Beau Sejour Barracudas Swimming Club
  • City of Coventry SC B
  • Pioneer 79
  • Wyre Forest
  • City of Coventry Swimming Club - Red
  • Clevedon ASC
  • Crawley Swimming Club
  • Team Bath AS
  • Camden Swiss Cottage
  • Ealing Swimming Club
  • Ludlow
  • Richmond Dales ASC
  • Evesham SC
  • Maidenhead Blue
  • Maidenhead Green
  • Bebington
  • Rushden SC
  • Knutsford Vikings
  • Woking Swimming Club
  • Modernian Swimming Club
  • Wigan Swimming Club
  • Street & District Swimming Club
  • Biddulph Amatuer Swimming Club
  • Maxwell Swim Club
  • Brompton SC
  • Northampton Blue
  • Dorking SC
  • Guildford City Green
  • Wolverhampton Swimming Club
  • West Norfolk Swimming Club
  • Everton SA
  • Tring Swim Club
  • Tigersharks ASC
  • Atlantis SC
  • Bristol North SC
  • Swim Bournemouth
  • Beckenham
  • Sevenoaks Swimming Club
  • Northampton Swimming Club Gold
  • Newcastle Swim Team
  • Guildford City Blue
  • Portsmouth Northsea
  • Norwich Swan Swimming Club
  • Wycombe & District White
  • Witney Rockhopper Penguins
  • Witney Emperor Penguins
  • Weymouth Swimming Club
  • Soundwell Swimming Club
  • City of Norwich Rockhoppers
  • Flitwick Dolphins
  • Abingdon Vale Swimming Club AVSC
  • Mid Sussex Marlins
  • Mansfield Swimming Club
  • Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson Swimming Club
  • Wycombe and District Green
  • City of Norwich Penguins
  • Alton & District swimming club
  • Thanet Swim Red
  • Beacon Swimming Club
  • Bassett JSF Swimming Club
  • Locks Heath
  • Oswestry Otters ASC
  • Aquabears
  • City of Peterborough
  • Huntingdon Piranhas SC
  • Havant and Waterlooville
  • Teddington
  • Fareham Nomads Swimming Club
  • SouthWest LondonFin Swimming Club
  • Hastings Seagull Swimming Club
  • Louth Swimming Club
  • Basingstoke Bluefins Stingrays
  • Wells Swimming Club
  • Haslemere Swimming Club
  • Larkfield Swimming Club
  • Sutton & Cheam
  • Redhill & Reigate Swimming Club
  • City of Bristol
  • Croydon Amphibians
  • Guildford City Swimming Club
  • Winchester City Penguins Swimming Club
  • Epsom District Swimming Club
  • Leander Swimming Club
  • Cleethorpes And District Swimming club (CADS)
  • Burnham-On-Sea Swimming Club
  • Worthing Swimming Club
  • Lincoln Vulcans
  • Cirencester Swimming Club
  • Maidstone Swimming Club
  • Chelsea and Westminster Swimming Club

Ireland

  • Tuam Swimming Club
  • Leander ASC
  • Riversdale Otters ASC
  • Nenagh Neptune Swimming Club
  • Sundays Well Swimming Club
  • Portadown Amateur Swimming Club

Scotland

  • City of Glasgow Swim Team

Wales

  • RTC Performance Squad

Live from
Twitter...